Members

Normal Next creates lifetime networks of members who share common training and an intense period of working together. After going through our programs, they are able to assemble into new teams as needed to help society address pressing challenges.

Ellie Spresser

Ellie Spresser

Operations Manager

Connecting and aligning everything

Anne Kaczorowski

Anne Kaczorowski

Associate - Cohort 007

Connecting people to the environment through storytelling

Nadine Boctor

Nadine Boctor

Associate - Cohort 007

Making a kinder world

Jason Guidangen

Jason Guidangen

Associate - Cohort 005

Engaging in the meaningful

Maria Encinosa

Maria Encinosa

Associate - Cohort 004

Alex Reid

Alex Reid

Associate - Cohort 004

Seeing every perspective

Julia Corrado

Julia Corrado

Associate - Cohort 004

Bridging people and environments

Saskia Fisher

Saskia Fisher

Associate - Cohort 004

Building a sustainable future

Jack Barksdale

Jack Barksdale

Associate - Cohort 003

Reexamining, refining, and restarting

Jackson Stone

Jackson Stone

Associate - Cohort 003

Curating strong ideas that grow happiness and success

Christiana Wayne

Christiana Wayne

Associate - Cohort 002

Fighting for truth and justice

Effiana Svarre

Effiana Svarre

Associate - Cohort 001

Impacting the public through policy

Karina Vasudeva

Karina Vasudeva

Associate - Cohort 001

Creating simplicity amid complexity

Kathy O'Driscoll

Kathy O'Driscoll

Head of People

Developing inspiring, inclusive, effervescent workplaces

Larissa McFall

Larissa McFall

Associate - Cohort 007

Designing equitable futures

Suetanya Euter

Suetanya Euter

Associate - Cohort 007

Growing a just world with empathy

Alex Brathwaite

Alex Brathwaite

Associate - Cohort 005

Creating safety and resilience

Chardonnay Needler

Chardonnay Needler

Associate - Cohort 004

Discovering the underlying language

Thomas Carpenito

Thomas Carpenito

Associate - Cohort 004

Making plans real

Ander Linzey

Ander Linzey

Associate - Cohort 004

Jack of all trades

Noelle Bisignano

Noelle Bisignano

Associate - Cohort 003

Helping people find their wings

Evan Berkowitch

Evan Berkowitch

Associate - Cohort 003

Applying natural & social sciences to serve the public good

Hunter Davis

Hunter Davis

Associate - Cohort 002

Applying rigor to messy real-world problems

Nick Irwin

Nick Irwin

Associate - Cohort 002

Innovating business challenges and social environments

Kimathi Muiruri

Kimathi Muiruri

Associate - Cohort 001

Illuminating transitions through dialog and design

Marcia Conner

Marcia Conner

Co-Founder

Removing obstacles and crafting alternative approaches

Chad Nussbaum

Chad Nussbaum

Associate - Cohort 007

Fostering a sustainable future

Alexandra Donaldson

Alexandra Donaldson

Associate - Cohort 005

Asking big questions of the world

Nicholas Lievano

Nicholas Lievano

Associate - Cohort 005

Working on common goals across cultures

Eric Li

Eric Li

Associate - Cohort 004

Uncovering root causes of social problems

Beamz Siverly

Beamz Siverly

Associate - Cohort 004

Creating order of out chaos

Morgan Smith

Morgan Smith

Associate - Cohort 004

Finessing multiple priorities

Noah Simon

Noah Simon

Associate - Cohort 003

Drawing people, ideas, and design together

Annabelle Fisher

Annabelle Fisher

Associate - Cohort 003

Listening deeply to what needs to be said

Eliza Fisher

Eliza Fisher

Associate - Cohort 002

Cross-pollinating systems and conversations

Rhea Jaisinghani

Rhea Jaisinghani

Associate - Cohort 001

Advocating for equitable access to health technology

Lynden Fausey

Lynden Fausey

Associate - Cohort 001

Energizing change through optimism