top of page

C/Corps Reserve Network

C/Corps creates lifetime networks of members who share common training and an intense period of working together. After going through our programs, they are able to assemble into new teams as needed to help society address pressing challenges. 

These are graduates of C/Corps and former Normal Next staff and board members. Many of them return for special projects lasting from one day to one year.

Hunter Davis

Hunter Davis

Associate - Cohort 001

Applying rigor to messy real-world problems

Christiana Wayne

Christiana Wayne

Associate - Cohort 001

Fighting for truth and justice

Kimathi Muiruri

Kimathi Muiruri

Associate - Cohort 002

Illuminating transitions through dialog and design

Karina Vasudeva

Karina Vasudeva

Associate - Cohort 002

Creating simplicity amid complexity

Evan Berkowitch

Evan Berkowitch

Associate - Cohort 003

Applying natural & social sciences to serve the public good

Eric Li

Eric Li

Associate - Cohort 004

Uncovering root causes of social problems

Maria Encinosa

Maria Encinosa

Associate - Cohort 004

Ander Linzey

Ander Linzey

Associate - Cohort 004

Jack of all trades

Saskia Fisher

Saskia Fisher

Associate - Cohort 004

Building a sustainable future

Alex Brathwaite

Alex Brathwaite

Associate - Cohort 005

Creating safety and resilience

Larissa McFall

Larissa McFall

Associate - Cohort 007

Designing equitable futures

Nadine Boctor

Nadine Boctor

Associate - Cohort 007

Making a kinder world

BJ James

BJ James

Associate - Cohort 009

Collaborating to open the door for progress

Kathy O'Driscoll

Kathy O'Driscoll

Former Board Member

Developing Inspiring, Inclusive, Effervescent Workplaces

Jack Barksdale

Jack Barksdale

Associate - Cohort 001

Reexamining, refining, and restarting

Rhea Jaisinghani

Rhea Jaisinghani

Associate - Cohort 001

Advocating for equitable access to health technology

Lynden Fausey

Lynden Fausey

Associate - Cohort 002

Energizing change through optimism

Noah Simon

Noah Simon

Associate - Cohort 003

Drawing people, ideas, and design together

Annabelle Fisher

Annabelle Fisher

Associate - Cohort 003

Listening deeply to what needs to be said

Alex Reid

Alex Reid

Associate - Cohort 004

Seeing every perspective

Beamz Siverly

Beamz Siverly

Associate - Cohort 004

Creating order of out chaos

Morgan Smith

Morgan Smith

Associate - Cohort 004

Finessing multiple priorities

Alexandra Donaldson

Alexandra Donaldson

Associate - Cohort 005

Asking big questions of the world

Nicholas Lievano

Nicholas Lievano

Associate - Cohort 005

Working on common goals across cultures

Suetanya Euter

Suetanya Euter

Associate - Cohort 007

Growing a just world with empathy

Ilia Giokaris

Ilia Giokaris

Associate - Cohort 009

Trying to design a better world

Kristen Clure

Kristen Clure

Associate - Cohort 009

Advocate for developmental success and education accessibility

Ellie Spresser

Ellie Spresser

Former Operations Manager

Connecting and Aligning Everything

Effiana Svarre

Effiana Svarre

Associate - Cohort 001

Impacting the public through policy

Eliza Fisher

Eliza Fisher

Associate - Cohort 002

Cross-pollinating systems and conversations

Nick Irwin

Nick Irwin

Associate - Cohort 002

Innovating business challenges and social environments

Noelle Bisignano

Noelle Bisignano

Associate - Cohort 003

Helping people find their wings

Jackson Stone

Jackson Stone

Associate - Cohort 003

Curating strong ideas that grow happiness and success

Thomas Carpenito

Thomas Carpenito

Associate - Cohort 004

Making plans real

Julia Corrado

Julia Corrado

Associate - Cohort 004

Bridging people and environments

Chardonnay Needler

Chardonnay Needler

Associate - Cohort 004

Discovering the underlying language

Jason Guidangen

Jason Guidangen

Associate - Cohort 005

Engaging in the meaningful

Anne Kaczorowski

Anne Kaczorowski

Associate - Cohort 007

Connecting people to the environment through storytelling

Chad Nussbaum

Chad Nussbaum

Associate - Cohort 007

Fostering a sustainable future

Arrany Spence

Arrany Spence

Associate - Cohort 009

A passion for creating accessibility in the arts

Marcia Conner

Marcia Conner

Co-Founder

Removing Obstacles and Crafting Alternative Approaches

Eliza Fisher

Eliza Fisher

Network Partner - Former Program Coordinator

Cross-pollinating Systems and Conversations

bottom of page